Gigabit switch is a switch with both upper and lower ports of Gigabit port. It can also be understood that the switch port supports 1000m or 10 / 100 / 1000m transmission. A lot of people are looking for faster LAN connection technology, using Gigabit Ethernet or faster 10 Gigabit technology. Such a change not only occurs in the backbone of the campus network, but also in every wiring room. Enterprise IT managers hope to provide each desktop user with 10 times the previous network connection.

Libtor Industrial switch Gigabit 1 optical 1 electrical 1x9 RTK8367S Product display
Libtor Industrial switch Gigabit 1 optical 1 electrical 1x9 RTK8367S Product display
Non-network management industrial grade (aluminum alloy) Gigabit 1 light 4 electricity, Guide rail type - DC12~52 V power supply - wide temperature (-40℃-80℃). No power by default, 1*9 Default single mode double fiber (SC20), Optional multimode double fiber (SC2), Single-mode single fiber (1310 nm/A, 1550 nm/B), ST/FC. of optional interfaces.
Libtor Industrial switch Gigabit 1 optical 1 electrical 1x9 RTX 8367S Product Show
Libtor Industrial switch Gigabit 1 optical 1 electrical 1x9 RTX 8367S Product Show
Non-network management industrial grade (aluminum alloy) Gigabit 1 light 4 electricity, Guide rail type - DC12~52 V power supply - wide temperature (-40℃-80℃). No power by default, 1*9 Default single-mode double fiber (SC20), Optional multimode double fiber (SC2), Single-mode single fiber (1310 nm/A, 1550 nm/B), ST/FC. of optional interfaces.
Libtor Gigabit 2 optical 4 electrical SFPs for industrial switches RTK 8367S Product Show
Libtor Gigabit 2 optical 4 electrical SFPs for industrial switches RTK 8367S Product Show
Non-network management industrial grade (aluminum alloy) Gigabit 1 light 4 electric SFP, guide rail type - DC12~52 V power supply - wide temperature (-40℃-80℃),Default does not include power and SFP modules.

Send your inquiry